Customer Reviews
News on eVisa FOR TOURIST AND BUSINESS | Vietnam Visa Immigration online | eVisa.com.vn

eVisa Vietnam Has Official Launched Friday, March 3rd, 2017 - 9:52 AM

An eVisa is an official document granted by the Immigration of Vietnam which permits a traveler to enter into and travel within Vietnam. It is an alternative to the visa documentations issued at the embassies of Vietnam and visa on arrival.

The link where you could download your eVisa authorization (approval) letter is provided in the final step, where you will be informed if your application has been completed successfully. In addition, the same link to download the same eVisa authorization (approval) letter will be emailed to you. Immigration Officers at all Vietnam ports of entry can verify the authenticity your eVisa on their system. However, you are advised to keep your eVisa authorization (approval) letter with you either as a soft copy (saved to your tablet PC, smart phone, etc.) or as a hard copy in case of any failures and service outages on their system.

Vietnam visa fee for Indian Thursday, December 8th, 2016 - 7:20 AM

Travelers usually getting their visa at the embassy of Vietnam in India and they never heard about service fee & stamp fee. Recently, Vietnam visa on arrival program launching as best option to get visa to Vietnam because it's convenient & much cheaper.

Visa on arrival Vietnam requires you pay 2 amounts:

- Service fee pay for travel company in Vietnam to arrange "visa approval letter". This amount quite small but you have to pay online in advance to get visa approval letter then able to pick up the visa on arrival at the airports of Vietnam. We offer 100% money back guarantee if you are not satisfied with our service.

- Stamp fee is the fee you have to pay on arrival when get visa stamped on your passport. It's $25 US Dollars for single entry OR $25 US Dollars for multiple entries.

Total cost to get visa on arrival Vietnam for Indian 

The total Vietnam visa cost for Visa on Arrival Vietnam (service fee + stamping fee) would be somewhat like:

1 month single entry: 12 + 25 USD= 37 USD. (Single entry with 1 month stay)

1 month multiple entries: 14 + 50 USD = 54 USD. (Multiple entries with 1 month stay)

3 month single entry: 20 + 25 USD= 45 USD. (Single entry with 3-month-stay)

3 month multiple entries: 38 + 50 USD= 88 USD. (Multiple entries with 3-month-stay)

VIETNAM VISA FEE FOR INDIAN
 
Visa type Service fee Stamp fee
1 month single entry 18 USD 12 USD $25 USD
1 month multiple entries 23 USD 12 USD $50 USD
3 months single entry 25 USD 19 USD $25 USD
3 months multiple entries 48 USD 38 USD $50 USD

Please note that the fee mention above is for Vietnam Tourist Visa (DL Category): Is issued to tourists and it's valid for 30 days OR 90 days with single entry or multiple entry.

Vietnam visa fee for US passport holders Thursday, December 8th, 2016 - 6:04 AM

For getting visa on arrival Vietnam at international airport, US citizens must apply for visa approval letter then able to pick up the visa on arrival. There are 2 kind of fee: service fee + stamp fee

- Service fee is the fee pay for website owner to obtain visa approval letter.  We charge $12 one-month tourist visa | $19 for three-month single entry visa | $38 for three-month multiple entry visa | $40 for 6 month visa | $45 for one-year visa

- Stamp fee is the fee pay on arrival to get the visa stamped on your passport. It's $25 for single entry | $50 for multiple entry | $95 for six-month visa | $135 for one-year visa.

Vietnam visa fee for US tourists
Visa type Service fee Stamp fee
1 month single entry 18 USD 12 USD $25 USD
1 month multiple entries 23 USD 12 USD $50 USD
3 months single entry 25 USD 19 USD $25 USD
3 months multiple entries 48 USD 38 USD $50 USD
6 month multiple entries (US only) $40 USD $95 USD
1 year multiple entries (US only) $45 USD $135 USD

Recently, in accordance with the provisions of agreements concluded between Vietnam and the US, 1-year-visa multiple entry is granted for US citizens. Therefore many US passport holder concern about the fee to get 1 year visa.

Here is the fee to get 1 year tourist visa for US citizens
 
Visa type Service fee Stamp fee
1 year multiple entries (US only) $45 USD $135 USD

*** Please note that with 1 year TOURIST visa, US citizens can staying in Vietnam with maximum 90 days of stay per one entry. If you want to stay for more than 90 days per one entry, you should apply for business visa. 

Fee to get 1 year BUSINESS visa for US citizens as below. 
 
Visa type Service fee Stamp fee
1 year multiple entries (US only) $390 USD $135 USD

***Please note that service fee to get business visa is higher than tourist visa

How much does it cost for Vietnam business visa ? Thursday, December 8th, 2016 - 5:44 AM

Are you wondering how much does it cost for getting Vietnam business visa ?
 
For working or doing business in Vietnam, you must apply for business visa. You can apply for 6 month or 1 year business visa. Of course, you can apply for 1 month or 3 months for your short business trip.
 
✔ A single entry visa:- allows you to come to Vietnam only once. Once you leave Vietnam, you will need a new visa to travel back to and enter Vietnam. We now have one-month single entry visa & three-month single entry visa.
 
✔ A multiple entry visa:- allows visitors to come and go from Vietnam for a given period of time, without having to re-apply each time. We now have one month, three months, six months and 1-year visa with multiple entries.
 
VIETNAM BUSINESS VISA FEE
 
Visa type Service fee Stamp fee
1 month single entry $70 USD $25 USD
1 month multiple entries $75 USD $50 USD
3 months single entry $85 USD $25 USD
3 months multiple entries $115 USD $50 USD
6 months multiple entries $275 USD $95 USD
1 year multiple entries $395 USD $135 USD

Vietnam Business Visa (DN Category): Issued to people who come to work with companies in Vietnam. This visa is valid for 1 month, 3 months, 6 months & 1-year with single or multiple entries upon request.

For business person who concern about the privacy of their passport information & getting visa at the airport fast, we also offer add-on service as below:

✔ Confidential letter ($12/pp): One person for one visa approval letter. This keeps your passport information from being distributed to other passengers.

✔ VIP Airport Fast-track ($40/pp): Meet & greet in front of the landing visa counter with welcome board, our staffs will take over all the procedure to get your visa fast & checking in immigration fast to baggage area. Excluded visa stamping fee.

How much for Vietnam tourist visa ? Thursday, December 8th, 2016 - 5:10 AM

Getting tourist visa to Vietnam now quite simple with affordable cost.

Vietnam Tourist Visa (DL Category): Is issued to tourists and it's valid for 30 days OR 90 days with single entry or multiple entry.

There are 2 kinds of fee for getting tourist visa to Vietnam.

- Service fee is the fee pay for website owner to get visa approval letter for pick up your visa on arrival at the airport. Service fee must be paid in advance. We accept payment via PayPal, Credit & Debit Cards, Bank Transfer, Western Union, ....

- Stamp fee is official fee charge by government. This fee must be paid in cash when picking up your visa on arrival at the airport of Vietnam. It's $25 US Dollars for single entry visa | $50 US Dollars for multiple-entries-visa.

Below is fee for tourist visa

Visa Type Service fee Stamp fee
1 month single entry 12 USD 25 USD
1 month multiple entry 14 USD 50 USD
3 months single entry 20 USD 25 USD
3 months multiple entry 38 USD 50 USD

Please note that only US passport holders can get 1 year visa for tourist purpose with service fee $25 US Dollars & $135 US Dollars for stamp fee at the airport.

In accordance with the provisions of agreements concluded between Vietnam and the US, 1-year-visa multiple entry is granted for US citizens with maximum 90 days of stay per one entry to Vietnam.

Vietnam Visa Exemption 2015 Thursday, October 29th, 2015 - 2:42 AM

 

Nationals of these countries listed below may visit Vietnam without visa for a period of time.

Important note: The time distance between two continuous entries must be more than 30 days to enjoy visa free for both two entries. If the time distance is less than 30 days, they must apply for a visa for the second entry.

1. Citizens of the United Kingdom, France, German, Spain, Italy and Belarus are allowed to stay in Vietnam within 15 days without visa. It is effective from 01 Jul 2015.

2. Those who travel to Phu Quoc Island, Vietnam and stay there within 30 days are exempted from entry visa to Vietnam. If they want to visit other provinces or stay there more than 30 days, the Immigration Department will be responsible for issuing visas right on the spot.

3. Citizens of Japan, South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Russia and Finland are allowed to stay within 15 days without visa.

4. Citizens of Brunei are allowed to stay in Vietnam within 14 days without visa.

5. Citizens of Thailand, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia, Cambodia and Laos are allowed to stay in Vietnam within 30 days without visa.

6. Citizens of Philippines are allowed to stay in Vietnam within 21 days without visa.

7. Citizens of France, Chile holding valid diplomatic or official passports are allowed to stay within 90 days or several visits of 6 months as from the date of arrival.

8. APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC) Holders from Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation (APEC) member economies are allowed to stay within 60 days without visa.