Steps To Get Vietnam Visa On Arrival

Monday, October 22nd, 2012 - 5:27 AM

1. Fill in the visa form online to get approval letter for your Vietnam visa on arrival.

It only takes you a couple of minutes to fill in the secure online form. You are required to enter the exact personal information of the applicant(s).

2. Confirm and pay for service fee for Vietnam visa online

 Please double check to ensure the information for your Vietnam visa is correct then click next to complete the payment by credit or debit card or PayPal.

You can place your order without payment online by choose others method of payment for rethink and decide late after review your Vietnam visa application confirmation via email

3. Get approval letter and prepare for getting Vietnam visa stamped on arrival

 Within less than 1 working day (urgent service) or 2 working days (normal service), you will:

 Get visa approval letter via email (attached with entry and exit form)

 Print out the letter, the entry and exit form. Fill out the entry and exit form

 Prepare 2 passport-sized photos and an amount of USD for stamping fee ($25 for single entry; $50 for multiple entry visa)

 Put all above mentioned things along with your passport in a package then show them to the immigration officer at Vietnam arrival airports.

 4. Get your Vietnam visa stamped upon arrival

When you enter Vietnam International Airports (Hanoi, Da Nang or Ho Chi Minh), you need to present all things in the prepared package (passport, visa approval letter, 2 passport-sized photos, the exit and entry form and stamping fee) to the Immigration officer to get your visa stamped.

Please click here for Vietnam visa inquiry

 

Why apply Visa with us

Welcome to Evisa.com.vn, getting more experience for Visa On Arrival (VOA) through online secure system, quickly and very convenience, easier with 4 steps to get Vietnam visa. This visa online service recommended and approved by Lonely Planet, Legalnomads.com.

  • Multiple processing options as quick as 50 minutes up to 1 and half hours.
  • 100% money back Guarantee
  • Confidential visa approved letter available
  • Making sure 100% approved by Immigration Department
Apply now!